Greens Farms Academy is a PreK-12, coed school in Westport, CT

Fall Weekly Practice Schedule

Below is the weekly fall practice schedule. Please note that this schedule is subject to changed based on weather.
 
Monday, October 14th through Saturday, October 26th

 

Monday October 14th
Girls Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - 1/2 Field 1
Boys Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 2
Boys JV Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 5
Varsity Field Hockey - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - 1/2 Field 1 
Varsity Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
JV Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
JV2 Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Bedford
Varsity Cross Country - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Playground
 
Tuesday October 15th
Girls Varsity Soccer at Wooster - 4:30 PM **2:45 PM Dismissal**
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. St. Luke's - 4:15 PM - Field 2
Boys JV Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 5
Varsity Field Hockey - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 1
Varsity Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
JV Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
JV2 Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Bedford
Varsity Cross Country - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Playground
5th/6th Girls Soccer vs. NCCS - 3:45 PM - Field 3
 
Wednesday October 16th
Girls Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 2
Boys Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 5
Boys JV Soccer at Brunswick - 4:30 PM
Varsity Field Hockey - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 1
Varsity Volleyball vs. Canterbury - 4:00 PM - Coyle
JV Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Bedford
JV2 Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Bedford
Varsity Cross Country vs. FAA at Sherwood Island - 4:00 PM
MS Flag Football vs. FCDS - 3:15 PM - Field 3
 
Thursday October 17th
Girls Varsity Soccer at Greenwich Academy - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Wooster School - 4:30 PM - Field 5
Boys JV Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 4 **PUG Goals will be provided**
Varsity Field Hockey - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Fitness
JV Field Hockey vs. Greenwich Academy - 4:30 PM - Field 1
Varsity Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
JV Volleyball at Holy Child - 4:30 PM 
JV2 Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
Varsity Cross Country - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Playground
MS Field Hockey vs. King - 3:15 PM - Field 1
 
Friday October 18th
Girls Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - 1/2 Field 2
Boys Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 5
Boys JV Soccer vs. King - 4:15 PM - Field 1
Varsity Field Hockey - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - 1/2 Field 2
Varsity Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM - Coyle
JV Volleyball vs. King - 4:15 PM - Coyle
JV2 Volleyball vs. Holy Child - 4:30 PM - Bedford
Varsity Cross Country - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Playground

Saturday October 19th - HOMECOMING
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. King - 12:00 PM - Field 2
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. King - 2:00 PM - Field 2
Boys JV Soccer vs. Alumni - 2:30 PM - Field 1
Varsity Field Hockey vs. King - 12:45 PM - Field 1
Varsity Volleyball vs. King - 1:30 PM - Coyle
Varsity Cross Country vs. King & CHS - 1:00 PM - Playground
 
Monday October 21st
Girls Varsity Soccer at Sacred Heart - 4:15 PM **2:35 PM Departure**
Boys Varsity Soccer at Hamden Hall - 4:30 PM
Boys JV Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 2
Varsity Field Hockey - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 1
Varsity Volleyball at GA - 4:30 PM
JV Volleyball vs. GA - 4:00 PM - Coyle
JV2 Volleyball at GA - 4:30 PM
Varsity Cross Country - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Playground
5th/6th Boys Red Soccer vs. SLS - 3:45 PM - Field 3
5th/6th Boys Blue Soccer vs. NCCS - 3:45 PM - Field 5

Tuesday October 22nd
Girls Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 5
Boys Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 2
Boys JV Soccer at SLS - 4:00 PM
Varsity Field Hockey - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 1
Varsity Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
JV Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Bedford
JV2 Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
Varsity Cross Country - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Playground
JV Boys Cross Country at RCDS - 4:30 PM
 
Wednesday October 23rd
Girls Varsity Soccer at Canterbury - 4:15 PM **2:15 PM Departure**
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Canterbury - 4:00 PM - Field 2
Boys JV Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 3
Varsity Field Hockey - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 1
Varsity Volleyball at Hamden Hall - 4:30 PM
JV Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle 
JV2 Volleyball at St. Luke's - 4:15 PM
Varsity Cross Country - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Playground **Make-up Date**
MS Girls Soccer vs. Unquowa - 4:00 PM - Field 5
MS Field Hockey vs. SLS - 3:30 PM - Field 4
5th/6th Girls Volleyball vs. Carmel Academy - 3:45 PM - Bedford
 
Thursday October 24th
Girls Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 1
Boys Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 2
Boys JV Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 5
Varsity Field Hockey at Sacred Heart - 4:15 PM **2:45 PM Departure** 
Varsity Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
JV Volleyball vs. SLS - 4:30 PM - Bedford
JV2 Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
Varsity Cross Country - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Playground
MS Cross Country vs. FAA - 3:45 PM - Playground
 
Friday October 25th
Girls Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - 1/2 Field 1
Boys Varsity Soccer - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Field 2
Boys JV Soccer at King - 4:00 PM
Varsity Field Hockey - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - 1/2 Field 1
Varsity Volleyball - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Coyle
JV Volleyball at King - 4:00 PM
JV2 Volleyball at King - 4:00 PM
Varsity Cross Country - 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM - Playground
 
Saturday October 26th
Girls Varsity Soccer at King - 11:30 AM
Boys Varsity Soccer at King - 1:30 PM
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Canterbury - 2:00 PM - Field 1 **SENIOR DAY**
Varsity Volleyball at King - 12:30 PM
Varsity Cross Country at King - 9:45 AM