Greens Farms Academy is a PreK-12, coed school in Westport, CT

Warren Society

Comprised of former trustees for whom we are exceedingly grateful for their dedication and commitment to GFA.

Dr. Ocie T. Adams*

Mr. Prasanth Akkapeddi '92

Dr. Henry A. Backe

Dr. Holly Bannister

Mr. Joseph Barata*

Mr. Donald V. Barrett

Mr. Michael Berman

Ms. Mary Jane Berrien

Mr. James P. Biggs

Ms. Jill Birinyi

Ms. Michelle Black Smith

Mr. DeLoss Blackburn*

Ms. Kara Bohnsack

Ms. Elizabeth Koldyke Boolbol

Ms. Barbara Bradley

Mr. James P. Bradley

Mr. Douglas L. Brown

Mr. Edward L. Burns

Ms. Margaret Burton*

Mr. Charles Butler*

Mr. W. Murray Buttner

Ms. Lisa Callahan '73

Mr. John M. Capozzi

Mr. Charles E. Carr*

Ms. Carolyn Cohen

Mr. Frederick L. Comley*

Ms. Roberta Conroy

Mr. Henry Coogan*

Mr. Robert F. Corroon Jr.

Ms. Elizabeth L. Cowenhoven*

Mr. Briggs S. Cunningham III

Mr. Vincent R. D'Agostino

Ms. Deirdre Daly '77

Mr. Jonathan T. Dawson

Ms. Jane Kentnor Dean '52

Mr. Frederick S. Dellenbaugh III*

Ms. Marguerite Dellenbaugh*

Ms. Mary M. Dolan

Mr. John C. Dunagan

Mr. Ervin S. Dun II*

Mr. William B. Ely III*

Ms. Gloria Fernandez-Tearte

Ms. Margaret W. Field '60

Ms. Althea E. Finley*

Ms. Nancy J. Fishkin

Dr. Maureen Fonseca

Mr. Charles M. Foster

Ms. Virginia A. Garretson*

Dr. Derrick Gay

Ms. Harold Genvert

Dr. Harold Genvert*

Mr. Robert Gold

Ms. Anne J. Goldenheim

Ms. Shelley Goldsmith

Dr. Mark J. Griffin

Ms. Anita M. Gupta

Honorary Trustee

*Deceased

Ms. Christine C. Hall

Ms. Lori Hashizume

Mr. Melvin Hathaway*

Ms. Elizabeth L. Hayes

Dr. Jens Hermann*

Ms. Ann A. Herrick*

Ms. Moira H. Hintsa

Ms. Karen H. Hoffman

Mr. Terence M. Hogan

Mr. Richard G. Holzinger

Ms. Ann M. Hoopes '51

Ms. Arlene Howard

Ms. Patricia G. Howard

Ms. Alleyne C. Howell, Jr.*

Mr. Bradley N. Hunt*

Mr. Bradley H. Jack*

Ms. Sara Judge

Mr. Robert R. Larsen

Ms. Constance Larsen '60*

Mr. Stephen Lawrence

Dr. Neil F. Lebhar*

Ms. Tracy Lennon, '82

Mr. John C. Levinson

Ms. Linda Lewis

Mr. Brian N. Lizotte

Ms. Edward B. Lloyd*

Ms. Martha G. Lord Ed.D. '74

Ms. Milton Mandelson*

Ms. Linda S. Margold '61

Mr. Norman O. Mason*

Ms. Jane Mayhew*

Mr. Archie R. McCardell*

Mr. Lawrence B. McFaddin

Ms. Molly McGrath

Mr. David B. McKane

Mr. John A. McKenna, Jr.

Ms. Lucie C. McKinney*

Mr. Stewart B. McKinney*

Mr. Dale A. McNulty

Mr. Charles R. Miesmer

Mr. William H. Miller, Jr.

Mr. Peter M. Moffitt*

Ms. Edith D. Moore*

Mr. Roy W. Moore, Jr.*

Mr. Edwin H. Morgens

Mr. Frank R. Mori

Mr. H. Barclay Morley

Mr. Charles S. Munson, Jr.*

Mr. David B. Murphy

Ms. Muffie Murray

Mr. W. Stephen Murray

Mr. Amer N. Nimr

Mr. J. Jeffery Nixon

Mr. Marc Noel

Ms. Barbara V. Omohundro

Mr. Edward J. O'Neil

Honorary Trustee

*Deceased

Mr. Thomas R. Ostermueller*

Ms. Elizabeth Paget*

Ms. Morehead Patterson*

Mr. Hoyt O. Perry, Jr.*

Mr. James Powell-Tuck*

Mr. James K. Pratt-Heaney

Mr. William Reeves*

Mr. Patrick J. Regan

Mr. Peter G. Reiss

Mr. Harold D. Reiter

Ms. Jacquelyn Richardson '74

Ms. H. Smith Richardson, Jr.*

Mr. Michael Rintoul ‘84

Mr. Lois Robards*

Mr. Grant V.A. Roberts*

Mr. Harold O. Rosser

Ms. Nan H. Ruben

Mr. Joshua D. Samuelson

Ms. Norman Schaff, Jr.

Mr. Walter G. Schendel III

Mrs. Jane D. Selden

Ms. Ann E. Sheffer

Mr. Harold A. Siegel, Jr.

Ms. Frederick B. Silliman*

Mr. Timothy H. Smith

Ms. Nan Soule

Mr. Horton S. Spitzer

Mr. Charles P. Stetson*

Mr. Robert J. Stonehill

Mr. Roger C. Tarika

Mr. Peter Tauck

Ms. Elva N. Thompson

Ms. Howard S. Tierney

Mr. Richard A. Tilghman

Mr. Wesley B. Tyler

Mr. John D. Upton*

Ms. Tricia Vanacore

Ms. Sherron Velez*

Mr. Henry Von Kohorn

Mr. Alden H. Vose, Jr.*

Mr. C. Baldwin Vose*

Ms. Giselle F. Wagner '73

Ms. Cathy J. Waldman

Ms. Lucie Warren*

Mr. Lynne A. Warren*

Mr. Samuel G. Waugh*

Mr. Robert A. Webber

Mr. William H. Weeks

Mr. Eugene P. Werner*

Ms. Nonnye L. Wheeler

Mr. Andrew Whittaker

Ms. Laura Wilbur

Mr. Gregory C. Willis

Dr. Roy T. Witkin

Mr. James Wolfe

Mr. Zachary Zeitlin

Honorary Trustee

*Deceased